ClubElo The Case System Blog About Data API Stats Search

<  Sun, Jul 22nd, 2018  >

Ranking
Coaches (active)
Games (Results - Fixtures)
EUR Europe
 UCL UCL (22 teams)⌀1477
 UEL UEL (80 teams)⌀1329
ESP Spain
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1737
 Level 2 (22 teams)⌀1525
ENG England
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1717
 Level 2 (25 teams)⌀1471
ITA Italy
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1647
 Level 2 (22 teams)⌀1423
GER Germany
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1646
 Level 2 (18 teams)⌀1431
FRA France
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1609
 Level 2 (16 teams)⌀1412
POR Portugal
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1474
AUT Austria
 Level 1 (10 teams)⌀1484
RUS Russia
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1575
TUR Turkey
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1489
NED Netherlands
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1417
SUI Switzerland
 Level 1 (10 teams)⌀1476
GRE Greece
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1399
BEL Belgium
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1445
ROM Romania
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1398
CZE Czechia
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1380
BUL Bulgaria
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1288
CRO Croatia
 Level 1 (10 teams)⌀1388
DEN Denmark
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1398
CYP Cyprus
SWE Sweden
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1374
ISR Israel
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1295
SRB Serbia
SCO Scotland
 Level 1 (12 teams)⌀1261
NOR Norway
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1311
SVN Slovenia
BLR Belarus
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1226
  БАТЭ1488
  Дынама Мiнск1417
  Салігорск1368
  Дынама Брэст1289
  Тарпеда Жодзіна1289
  FK Vitebsk1279
  Slutsk1245
  Нёман Гродна1223
  ФК Мінск1164
  Isloch1161
  Gorodeya1158
  Smolevichi1140
  Гомель1134
  Torpedo Minsk1105
  Luch Minsk1093
  Дняпро Магілёў1077
UKR Ukraine
 Level 1 (8 teams)⌀1395
AZE Azerbaijan
KAZ Kazakhstan
POL Poland
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1345
HUN Hungary
 Level 1 (4 teams)⌀1221
SLK Slovakia
MOL Moldova
MAC Macedonia
ALB Albania
LIT Lithuania
IRL Ireland
FIN Finland
ISL Iceland
BHZ Bosnia-Herzegovina
LAT Latvia
GEO Georgia
KOS Kosovo
MNT Montenegro
LUX Luxembourg
ARM Armenia
EST Estonia
MLT Malta
FAR Faroe Islands
NIR Northern Ireland
WAL Wales
GIB Gibraltar
AND Andorra
SMR San Marino

BLR Belarus

Home Field Advantage: 31.3 Elo points.
Biggest HFA: 109.0 (on Aug 6th, 1992), smallest HFA: 28.0 (on Apr 28th, 2012).

########9001000110012001300140015001600170019661970197419781982198619901994199820022006201020142018IslochGorodeyaSlutskФК МінскТарпеда ЖодзінаСалігорскБАТЭДынама Мiнск

Ranking

RankClubEloLast MatchCoach
1BLR БАТЭ14882018-07-20Aleksei Baga (since 2018-06-04)
2BLR Дынама Мiнск14172018-07-19Sergei Gurenko (since 2017-05-02)
3BLR Салігорск13682018-07-19Sergey Tashuev (since 2018-04-19)
4BLR Дынама Брэст12892018-07-21Aleksey Shpilevski (since 2018-06-29)
5BLR Тарпеда Жодзіна12892018-07-06Oleg Kubarev (since 2017-07-25)
6BLR FK Vitebsk12792018-07-14
7BLR Slutsk12452018-07-20
8BLR Нёман Гродна12232018-07-20Igor Kovalevich (since 2016-06-17)
9BLR ФК Мінск11642018-07-20
10BLR Isloch11612018-07-15
11BLR Gorodeya11582018-07-21
12BLR Smolevichi11402018-07-14
13BLR Гомель11342018-07-21
14BLR Torpedo Minsk11052018-07-21
15BLR Luch Minsk10932018-07-21
16BLR Дняпро Магілёў10772018-07-21Vyacheslav Levchuk (since 2018-01-13)

Last 2 years

##########1100120013001400150020172018Нёман ГроднаGranit MikashevichyFK VitebskБелшына БабруйскДынама БрэстТарпеда ЖодзінаФК МінскСалігорскДынама МiнскБАТЭ

Games

HomeClubAwayClubHomeAwayRankEloRankEloResultMatch Odds(Leg 1)DrawGameElo points won or lost from that gameElo +/-ΔEloElo points difference including Home Field AdvantageAdjAdjustments due to Belarussian results in Europe49%31%19%1096Smolevichi2--33HFA: +34+465HFA: +96v1232Luch Minsk-45%30%25%1112248%30%23%vSun, Jul 8th, 201853%29%18%-1.9-1002vvФК Мінск1080-24HFA: +3444%32%24%1093Нёман ГроднаГомельv3ГомельGorodeyaДынама Мiнскv1142(3-+1.300+337HFA: +31(2+112HFA: +3217h30Berlin time-Дняпро Магілёў115240%31%28%0+85HFA: +3110002+2.240%32%28%vMon, Jul 23rd, 201832%29%39%14191+4.21+42HFA: +3213001Fri, Jul 20th, 2018+45HFA: +321410Салігорск1254v33%29%38%ФК Мінск0Torpedo MinskTorpedo MinskvДынама Брэст1103+319HFA: +96-1.9Isloch12v1077110578%15%7%v-12.2Slutsk1)46%30%25%1-310HFA: +32-110HFA: +95+76HFA: +3214861166+0.71368v135212390100.0% after0.0% after98.6%1.4%11580.2% after99.8% after7.9%92.1%Connahs QuayConnahs Quay33%30%37%9%18%72%--47HFA: +33114851153vSat, Jul 7th, 20181369Sun, Jul 22nd, 2018+5.5Нёман Гродна5Sun, Jul 15th, 20183-+1.8+4.3Салігорск (2018-07-12): +1.1 Дынама Мiнск (2018-07-12): +3.2 1085Thu, Jul 19th, 201815h30Berlin timeFK Vitebsk11051408-1-Гомель31258Дынама Мiнск--1v+0.4-1IslochSlutsk14171Smolevichi1+88HFA: +32Тарпеда Жодзіна0)0-Smolevichi-118HFA: +311v-Sat, Jul 21st, 2018Fri, Jul 13th, 2018Isloch1289+168HFA: +32Thu, Jul 12th, 2018-0.9Дынама Мiнск (2018-07-19): -1.1 Салігорск (2018-07-19): +0.2 +120HFA: +3112Дняпро МагілёўДынама Брэст-16.1Torpedo Minsk0-112211612013581134-10.5-5.41279-Luch Minskv0122912891.2% after98.8% after20.0%80.0%-1102+13.9БАТЭFK VitebskСалігорск11591205Дняпро Магілёў+153HFA: +33-Derry City-225HFA: +31-2.015%26%59%-100.0% after0.0% after99.8%0.2%Gorodeya1140Sat, Jul 14th, 2018-2.2v25%29%47%FK Vitebsk1162-19%24%57%СалігорскvSlutskvv11401266-25HFA: +33-164HFA: +31+8.4Дынама Мiнск--БАТЭGorodeyaLuch Minskv-18h00Berlin timeMon, Jul 9th, 2018Derry City50%28%21%331%29%40%1242Mon, Jul 16th, 20181196v-7.2+352HFA: +32+88HFA: +31v44%30%25%74%18%8%-254HFA: +951159Дынама Мiнск0v32Салігорск

Matchups

Clubs

Strong againstGamesGoalsElo PointsWeak againstGamesGoalsElo Points
HUN Debrecen69-4+37.2LAT Ventspils44-6-41.6
FIN HJK Helsinki25-0+37.1IRL Dundalk43-4-36.4
CZE Banik Ostrava23-1+33.4KAZ Қарағанды20-2-35.1
HUN Ferencváros23-2+28.7LIT Suduva21-2-25.1
GEO ტორპედო ქუთაისი26-0+27.3ALB Kukësi20-2-23.4
BEL Zulte Waregem27-4+26.2IRL Bohemians Dublin42-4-22.6

Countries

Strong againstGamesGoalsElo PointsWeak againstGamesGoalsElo Points
HUN Hungarian clubs1014-7+71.3KAZ Kazakh clubs42-6-55.7
ITA Italian clubs129-21+44.9IRL Irish clubs1416-12-43.9
FIN Finnish clubs612-2+41.4LAT Latvian clubs1214-13-36.1
BUL Bulgarian clubs1417-25+40.9TUR Turkish clubs106-15-28.1
BEL Belgian clubs1017-19+38.7ALB Albanian clubs1014-11-22.3
CZE Czech clubs109-10+31.3SRB Serbian clubs1012-16-22.2

Coaches

Strong againstGamesGoalsElo PointsWeak againstGamesGoalsElo Points
Elemér Kondás69-4+37.2Angelos Anastasiadis21-8-19.9
Miroslav Koubek23-1+33.4Mircea Lucescu20-12-19.3
Rudi García46-5+29.6Even Pellerud20-3-18.8
Csaba László23-2+28.7George Geguchadze22-4-18.7
Imre Gellei23-2+28.7Dietmar Kühbauer20-3-17.3
Otar Gabeliya26-0+27.3Nenad Lalatović21-3-16.4