ClubElo The Case System Blog About Data API Stats Search

<  Sat, Oct 31st, 2020  >

Ranking
Coaches (active)
Games (Results - Fixtures)
EUR Europe
 UCL UCL (32 teams)⌀1775
 UEL UEL (48 teams)⌀1611
GER Germany
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1697
 Level 2 (18 teams)⌀1472
ENG England
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1754
 Level 2 (24 teams)⌀1493
ESP Spain
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1724
 Level 2 (22 teams)⌀1522
FRA France
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1602
 Level 2 (20 teams)⌀1395
ITA Italy
 Level 1 (20 teams)⌀1648
 Level 2 (20 teams)⌀1418
AUT Austria
 Level 1 (12 teams)⌀1489
UKR Ukraine
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1428
NED Netherlands
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1461
POR Portugal
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1491
GRE Greece
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1389
RUS Russia
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1482
BEL Belgium
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1458
SCO Scotland
 Level 1 (12 teams)⌀1358
CRO Croatia
 Level 1 (10 teams)⌀1388
SUI Switzerland
 Level 1 (10 teams)⌀1452
CZE Czechia
 Level 1 (18 teams)⌀1343
ROM Romania
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1345
DEN Denmark
 Level 1 (12 teams)⌀1418
SRB Serbia
ISR Israel
 Level 1 (14 teams)⌀1325
CYP Cyprus
HUN Hungary
 Level 1 (12 teams)⌀1313
SWE Sweden
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1341
NOR Norway
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1351
TUR Turkey
 Level 1 (21 teams)⌀1397
BUL Bulgaria
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1271
POL Poland
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1335
AZE Azerbaijan
KAZ Kazakhstan
BLR Belarus
 Level 1 (16 teams)⌀1205
  БАТЭ1398
  Дынама Брэст1379
  Салігорск1373
  Дынама Мiнск1281
  Тарпеда Жодзіна1278
  Ислочь1242
  Нёман Гродна1231
  Rukh Brest1183
  Віцебск1172
  Энергетик-БГУ1148
  ФК Мінск1145
  Гарадзея1144
  Славія Мазыр1144
  Слуцк1078
  Белшына Бабруйск1071
  Смалявічы1015
SLK Slovakia
SVN Slovenia
 Level 1 (10 teams)⌀1239
BHZ Bosnia-Herzegovina
MOL Moldova
MAC North Macedonia
LAT Latvia
LIT Lithuania
ALB Albania
GEO Georgia
IRL Ireland
FIN Finland
LUX Luxembourg
ARM Armenia
ISL Iceland
MNT Montenegro
KOS Kosovo
NIR Northern Ireland
MLT Malta
EST Estonia
WAL Wales
FAR Faroe Islands
GIB Gibraltar
AND Andorra
SMR San Marino

BLR Belarus

Home Field Advantage: 41.4 Elo points.
Biggest HFA: 109.0 (on Aug 6th, 1992), smallest HFA: 28.1 (on Apr 28th, 2012).

########9001000110012001300140015001600170019661970197419781982198619901994199820022006201020142018ИслочьГарадзеяСлуцкФК МінскТарпеда ЖодзінаСалігорскБАТЭДынама Мiнск

Ranking

RankClubEloLast MatchCoach
1BLR БАТЭ13982020-10-24Alexandr Lisovskiy (since 2020-09-23)
2BLR Дынама Брэст13792020-10-26Sergey Kovalchuk (since 2019-12-31)
3BLR Салігорск13732020-10-25Yuriy Vernydub (since 2019-11-10)
4BLR Дынама Мiнск12812020-10-24Leonid Kuchuk (since 2020-04-22)
5BLR Тарпеда Жодзіна12782020-10-26Yuri Puntus (since 2019-09-24)
6BLR Ислочь12422020-10-25
7BLR Нёман Гродна12312020-10-25Igor Kovalevich (since 2016-06-17)
8BLR Rukh Brest11832020-10-25
9BLR Віцебск11722020-10-24
10BLR Энергетик-БГУ11482020-10-25
11BLR ФК Мінск11452020-10-26
12BLR Гарадзея11442020-10-24
13BLR Славія Мазыр11442020-10-25Mikhail Martinovich (since 2019-01-09)
14BLR Слуцк10782020-10-26
15BLR Белшына Бабруйск10712020-10-24
16BLR Смалявічы10152020-10-24

Last 2 years

##########10001100120013001400150020192020Энергетик-БГУИслочьГарадзеяНёман ГроднаВіцебскТарпеда ЖодзінаДынама БрэстСалігорскДынама МiнскБАТЭ

Games

HomeClubAwayClubHomeAwayRankEloRankEloResultMatch Odds(Leg 1)DrawGameElo points won or lost from that gameElo +/-ΔEloElo points difference including Home Field AdvantageAdjAdjustments due to Belarussian results in EuropeДынама БрэстСлуцк11263Салігорск--3.942%29%30%1169125665%21%13%13731077Sat, Oct 17th, 202069%20%12%v-+8.970%19%11%Дынама Брэстv-84HFA: +69Віцебск+157HFA: +41-0-84HFA: +692-260HFA: +41+43HFA: +4012431150Салігорск1534+6.7ФК МінскДынама МiнскMon, Sep 28th, 2020-6.011Тарпеда Жодзіна11h00Berlin timeMon, Oct 26th, 2020Thu, Oct 22nd, 2020-8.2+2.400+0.51397vv1v-12.5БАТЭНёман Гродна1381Sat, Oct 24th, 202054%27%18%БАТЭ1151-Гарадзея+3.2Славія Мазыр1+328HFA: +411148Wed, Oct 21st, 20204-174HFA: +421-8.2v-18HFA: +42-33HFA: +41Смалявічы2СалігорскЛудогорец1182v+260HFA: +41v--117HFA: +41-33%28%39%ФК МінскБелшына Бабруйск1451%29%19%v+153HFA: +411369511141Белшына Бабруйскv78%14%8%Дынама Брэст1138+4.4ФК Мінск2+8.9-12.3v-4vvRukh Brest53%27%20%1Дынама Брэст1-+175HFA: +42-Sun, Oct 25th, 20201176+150HFA: +4012671243Дынама БрэстФК Мінск1-194HFA: +4166%20%14%-4.9Дынама Брэст (2020-10-01): -4.9 -Смалявічы1103213731029Sat, Oct 31st, 202011148vИслочьЭнергетик-БГУ1381211441381107118%24%58%01152104150%26%24%11Thu, Oct 1st, 2020v-3.6-v22v-27%25%47%ЛудогорецRukh Brest1379136821273v107521277-Віцебск+5.2v17%21%62%1Энергетик-БГУ41%28%31%1078Гарадзея1375+243HFA: +41Смалявічы11871132-Слуцк31+231HFA: +411239+5.3Славія Мазыр+2.41086Fri, Oct 2nd, 2020Славія МазырТарпеда Жодзіна+154HFA: +42v27%25%47%-12.118%23%60%v-0211351265v18%21%61%1394102313h00Berlin time53%26%20%35%27%38%311h00Berlin time1083+112HFA: +411159--2-Смалявічы+52HFA: +42+4.0v+221HFA: +41Sun, Nov 1st, 2020-186HFA: +41v1534-Слуцк+3.7ИслочьДынама Мiнск25%24%51%Слуцк066%21%13%1123Дынама Мiнск+6.8-Энергетик-БГУ+271HFA: +41Дынама Брэст312%21%67%Fri, Oct 16th, 2020-196HFA: +4155%25%20%Sun, Oct 18th, 20202Нёман Гродна2-

Matchups

Clubs

Strong againstGamesGoalsElo PointsWeak againstGamesGoalsElo Points
FIN HJK Helsinki47-1+39.9LAT Ventspils44-6-41.5
HUN Debrecen69-4+37.1IRL Dundalk43-4-36.4
CZE Banik Ostrava23-1+33.3KAZ Қарағанды20-2-35.0
HUN Ferencváros23-2+28.7LAT Liepajas44-6-28.0
GEO ტორპედო ქუთაისი26-0+27.2LIT Suduva21-2-25.1
BEL Zulte Waregem27-4+26.3ALB Kukësi20-2-23.4

Countries

Strong againstGamesGoalsElo PointsWeak againstGamesGoalsElo Points
HUN Hungarian clubs1218-7+90.6LAT Latvian clubs1416-16-58.6
ITA Italian clubs1410-27+40.2KAZ Kazakh clubs710-12-50.2
BEL Belgian clubs1017-19+38.8IRL Irish clubs1416-12-43.9
CZE Czech clubs109-10+31.3NOR Norwegian clubs108-16-31.7
MAC Macedonian clubs1016-6+30.6TUR Turkish clubs106-15-28.1
ISR Israeli clubs97-10+27.9SRB Serbian clubs1012-16-22.3

Coaches

Strong againstGamesGoalsElo PointsWeak againstGamesGoalsElo Points
Elemér Kondás69-4+37.1Angelos Anastasiadis21-8-19.8
Miroslav Koubek23-1+33.3Mircea Lucescu20-12-19.3
Rudi García46-5+29.6Even Pellerud20-3-18.9
Csaba László23-2+28.7George Geguchadze22-4-18.7
Imre Gellei23-2+28.7Dietmar Kühbauer20-3-17.3
Otar Gabeliya26-0+27.2Nenad Lalatović21-3-16.4